We are now offering online ordering!
Currently not accepting online orders
Counter Culture - Berkman 5812 Berkman Dr
5812 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX
Main Menu
Starters
Salads
Sides
Kids
Hand Helds

Quesadilla
$20.00Reuben
$20.00Tuna Melt
$20.00
BBQ Seitan Sandwich
House-made and smoked seitan smothered in BBQ Sauce, served with pickles, onions, and house-made mayo.$20.00
Philly Seitan Cheezesteak Sandwich
House-made seitan grilled with our steak sauce, peppers and onions. Served with cheezy sauce on a hoagie bun. Messy but yummy!$20.00
Mains
Cold Noodle Bowl
Oil, soy and gluten freeOUT OF STOCK$20.00
Grilled Oyster Mushroom Plate
Locally grown oyster mushrooms grilled with our steak sauce. Served with smoky, slow-cooked collard greens. Gluten free.$22.00Mac n Cheeze Plate
GF$22.00Jerk Seitan Plate
$22.00
Buffalo Cauliflower Pizza
$22.00Grits Plate $15
Pumpkin Grits, Blackened Tempeh, Maple Roasted Brussels Sprouts.$15.00
Dessert
Turtle Cashew Cheezecake
GF and soy free$14.00Tiramisu Cashew Cheezecake
GF and soy freeOUT OF STOCK$14.00
German Chocolate Cake
GF and soy free$10.00Sticky Toffee Pudding
$10.00Buttermilk Pie
$8.00Fruit Crisp
Oil freeOUT OF STOCK$10.00Miso Brownie
GF$12.00
Candy Corn Cashew Cheezecake
Layers of pumpkin, citrus, vanilla and chocolate. Sweetened with dates. Soy and gluten-free. Seasonal Special.$12.00Choclate Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Date Caramel Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Peanut Butter Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Avocado Key Lime Pie
Date sweetened. Walnut date crust, lime coconut layer, cashew vanilla layer. Gluten and soy free.$12.00
All Drinks
Mocktails
Regular Drinks
Rambler Plain
$3.00Cherry Sparkling Rambler
$3.00Lavender Lemonade
$4.00Zevia Ginger Ale
$3.50Zevia Grape
$3.50Cola
$4.00Root Beer
$4.50Kale OJ Ginger
$5.50Orange Creamsicle
$6.00Kombucha Blood Orange
$5.50Coffee, drip
$4.00Cold Brew
$4.50Iced Tea
$3.50Hot Tea, caffinated
$4.00Hot Tea, herbal
$4.00Iced Chamomile Oat Milk
$4.50Oat Milk
$3.00Soy Milk
$3.00Melon Apple Shrub (N/A)
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Orange Juice
$4.00
Special Side
$5.50
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





